Supply of IP Inner Casing Fasteners and Bearing Shells for Rihand Project

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateJul 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IP Inner Casing Fasteners and Bearing Shells for Rihand Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110165_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329819
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IP Inner Casing Fasteners and Bearing Shells for Rihand Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110165_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329819
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-15 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-21 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-15 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Ip Inner Casing Fasteners Bearing1 And 2 Shell And Hpinlet Pipe Bolts For Rihand

This tender, initiated by NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, seeks the procurement of critical components for the Rihand project. Specifically, the requirement is for IP Inner Casing Fasteners, Bearing 1 and 2 Shell, and HP Inlet Pipe Bolts. The tender is being invited by Anil Kumar, DGM, from NTPC Limited's Simhadri Super Thermal Power station, located in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh. This is a national competitive bid for the supply of goods, with a single cover system for submissions. The period of work is stipulated as 300 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period from July 15, 2026, 05:00 PM, through September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Clarifications can be sought between July 15, 2026, 05:00 PM, and July 21, 2026, 04:00 PM. The tender reference number is NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329819, and the tender ID is 2026_NTPC_110165_1. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this procurement. The bid opening will take place at Simhadri Super Thermal Power.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Anil Kumardgm
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Thrust Bearing Shell Assemblies for Defence Vehicles..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Kirloskar Split Casing Pump Components and Spares Procurement..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fuel Pump and Bearing Component Supply..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Thrust Bearing Shell Assemblies for Defence Vehicles...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Kirloskar Split Casing Pump Components and Spares Procurement...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fuel Pump and Bearing Component Supply...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More