Pune Municipal Corporation Procures 8000 Liter Jetting Machine for Zonal Offices

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.71 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pune Municipal Corporation Procures 8000 Liter Jetting Machine for Zonal Offices
Tender ID2026_PMCP_1331729_1Tender Reference NumberPMC/VEHICLE/2026/98
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.71 Cr Tender LocationGultekadi , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePune Municipal Corporation Procures 8000 Liter Jetting Machine for Zonal Offices
  • Tender ID2026_PMCP_1331729_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPMC/VEHICLE/2026/98
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.71 Cr
  • Tender LocationGultekadi,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12479
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of An 8000 Liter Capacity Jetting Machine For Various Zonal Offices Of The Pune Municipal Corporation

This tender, issued by the Pune Municipal Corporation, seeks bids for the **PROCUREMENT OF AN 8000 LITER CAPACITY JETTING MACHINE FOR VARIOUS ZONAL OFFICES**. The Pune Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting this open tender for goods, specifically categorized under Miscellaneous Works with a sub-category of Goods. The estimated tender value is ₹2,71,25,796, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,000 and a tender fee of ₹12,479. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Key dates for this procurement are as follows: the tender document download and bid submission period begins on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 02:30 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:17 AM at the Additional Municipal Commissioner (Estate) Office, Main Building, Shivajinagar, Pune - 411005. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the PMC Motor Vehicle Department, Gultekadi, Pune - 411037. This tender will be processed with two covers, one for fee/pre-qualification/technical aspects and the second for financial proposals. Interested bidders should carefully review the tender documents, including the Price Bid (BOQ) and Tender Set, available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressPmc Motor Vehicle Department Gultekadi 411037
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayat Tender

Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine Supply for Kachchh District Panchayat..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Truck Mounted Jetting Machine for Rural Infrastructure in Gujarat..read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine for Madhusudangarh..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Adarsh Nagar Panchayat Tender

Trailer Mounted Suction and Jetting Machine Procurement for Municipal Sanitation..read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh

Local Government Department Tender

Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine for Municipal Operations..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

District Panchayat Tender

Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine Supply for Kachchh District...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Truck Mounted Jetting Machine for Rural Infrastructure in...read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine for Madhusudangarh...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Adarsh Nagar Panchayat Tender

Trailer Mounted Suction and Jetting Machine Procurement for Municipal Sanitation...read more

Ghazipur , Uttar Pradesh

Local Government Department Tender

Procurement of Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine for Municipal...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More