| Tender Title | Construction and Paving of Aaradhy Galli, Balewadi, Pune | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PMCP_1332288_1 | Tender Reference Number | PMC/ZONE-2/2026/AUNDH/146 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.43 L | Tender Location | Zone-2 Shivajinagar Gholeroad , Pune , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 915 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pr.kr.9 K Antargat Balewadi S.no.17 Aaradhy Galli Yethe Dambarikaran Karne.
This tender, reference number PMC/ZONE-2/2026/AUNDH/146, is being invited by the Pune Municipal Corporation, specifically by Avinash Sakpal from Zone-2 Shivajinagar Gholer Road, Pune. The tendered work involves "PR.KR.9 K ANTARGAT BALEWADI S.NO.17 AARADHY GALLI YETHE DAMBARIKARAN KARNE." which falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹8,43,442, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000. The tender is an open/advertised tender, requiring two covers for submission. Documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Zone-2 Shivajinagar Gholer Road, Pune address. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, and the bid validity period is 270 days. The tender fee is ₹915.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Avinash Sakpal |
| Address | Zone-2 Shivajinagar Gholeroad , Pune |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of House Galli..read more
Improvement Of House Galli..read more
Bidding Document For Procurement Of Construction Of Office Building And Laboratory..read more
Construction Of Supply And Fixing Paving Block Work At Various Locations..read more
02 Construction Of Concrete Road And Fixing Paving Block Within The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category