| Tender Title | Mumbai M East Ward House Galli Civil Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333619_1 | Tender Reference Number | WC / 17 Dtd.-17.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.28 L | Tender Location | Trombay , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1444 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,388 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of House Galli
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its M East Ward office, Maintenance Department, is inviting bids for the "Improvement of house galli" project. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026\_MCGM\_1333619\_1 and Tender Reference Number WC / 17 Dtd.-17.08.2026, is for Civil Works with a stipulated tender value of ₹4,27,773 and a work period of 30 days. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Documents can be downloaded and purchased from August 31, 2026, starting at 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the A.E.Maint. office, located on the 2nd floor of the M East Ward office, M.T. Kadam Marg, Trombay, Pincode 400088. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹1444 (including a ₹500 processing fee) and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,388. The EMD is a fixed fee, and exemption through BG/ST is not allowed. The tender involves a single cover system and is a percentage form of contract. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre-qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | A.e.maint. |
| Address | M East Ward Office 2nd Floor M.t. Kadam Marg |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of House Galli..read more
Annual Plan-project No 523/25-2026-petta Ward Drinking Water Project Ward 8
 General..read more
Improvement Development Of Lane And Drain From Mukesh House To Rajiv..read more
Civil Repairs Of Public Toilet Blocks At Various Locations In Wadarpada,..read more
Improvement Of Sewer Line Near Govind Villa At Navghar Lane No..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category