| Tender Title | Sewer Line Improvement Project Navghar Lane Mulund East | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333041_1 | Tender Reference Number | XXT-26-004.038 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.23 L | Tender Location | T Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Sewer Line Near Govind Villa At Navghar Lane No 1 Mulund East In Beat No 106 T Ward
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its T Ward Maintenance Department, is inviting open tenders for the crucial "Improvement of Sewer Line near Govind Villa at Navghar Lane No 1 Mulund East in Beat No 106 T Ward" project. This civil works tender, with an estimated value of ₹18,22,866, focuses on essential infrastructure upgrades within the T Ward area. Bidders are required to submit their bids within a single cover. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and submissions are due by September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,212 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,300 are applicable. The contract is for a period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. All submissions and payments must be made online. Further details regarding the work scope, technical specifications, and eligibility criteria are provided within the tender documents, including the BOQ and tender notice, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eet |
| Address | T Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near Dhiraj Kirana Store Opposite..read more
Repair/replacement Of Old And Damaged 250 Mm Dia Rcc Sewer Line..read more
Improvement Of Pandd System Surrounding Aditya Yadav House Gautam Nagar Mulund..read more
Topographical Survey Consultancy for Indian Army Sewer Network Connection at Sirsa..read more
Prov. And Laying 8 Inch Upvc Sewer Line In Various Areas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category