| Tender Title | Trombay House Galli Improvement Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333628_1 | Tender Reference Number | WC / 16 Dtd.-17.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.29 L | Tender Location | Trombay , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1444 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,427 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of House Galli
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its M East Ward office and under the purview of A.E. Maint., is inviting bids for the "Improvement of house galli" project. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026\_MCGM\_1333628\_1 and Tender Reference Number WC / 16 Dtd.-17.08.2026, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹4,28,540, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids, which will remain valid for 180 days, through an online payment mode. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. A single cover system is in place, requiring the submission of EMD receipt, other documents, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹21,427, and the total tender fee, including a processing fee of ₹500, amounts to ₹1,444. The location for this project is Trombay, with the M East ward office situated at M.T. Kadam Marg, Govandi. Further details regarding the tender, including the NIT document, BOQ, and SOP, are available for review.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | A.e.maint. |
| Address | M East Ward Office 2nd Floor M.t. Kadam Marg Govandi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of House Galli..read more
Upgradation Of Fire Alarm System For The New Animal House And..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more
Piping Modification and Miscellaneous Works at Trombay WIP Facility..read more
Pr.kr.9 K Antargat Balewadi S.no.17 Aaradhy Galli Yethe Dambarikaran Karne...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category