| Tender Title | Santacruz Garage Tyre Section Repairs and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334609_1 | Tender Reference Number | DY.CH.ENG./SWM/2992/TR Dt 14.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ee(tr)ws Opp Milan Mall Sv Road Santacruz West , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 972 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Work Pertain To Tyre Section In Santacruz Garage Under Ex.eng.(tr.)w.s.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1334609_1 and referenced as DY.CH.ENG./SWM/2992/TR Dt 14.08.2026, is for the "Repair work pertain to tyre section in Santacruz Garage under Ex.Eng.(Tr.)W.S." This open tender, categorized under Miscellaneous Services, is being invited by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by EE(TR)WS, located at EE(TR)WS Opp Milan Mall SV Road Santacruz West, Pincode 400054. The work has a stipulated period of 7 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ submissions in XLS format. A tender fee of ₹972 is applicable, comprising a ₹472 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,000, with no exemption or alternative payment methods like BG/ST allowed. Bidders must submit their proposals between 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM and 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM at the OFFICE OF EE(TR)WS. Document download is available from 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM to 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf", "DT1334609.pdf", and "BOQ_2283202.xls", for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(tr)ws |
| Address | Ee(tr)ws Opp Milan Mall Sv Road Santacruz West |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Spares And Material For Vehicle Maintenance Work In Santacruz..read more
Procurement Of Spring Leaf Assy (rear) For Al 1920 Make Large..read more
Supply and Fitting of Tyres, Tubes, and Motorcycle Tyres for Dindori..read more
Procurement of Used Giant, Mini Giant, and Truck Tires for Andaman..read more
Procurement of 215/75R15 Tubeless Tires for Central Armed Police Forces..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category