Supply of Rear Spring Leaf Assemblies for AL 1920 Compactor Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Rear Spring Leaf Assemblies for AL 1920 Compactor Vehicles
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1334606_1Tender Reference NumberDY.CH.ENG./SWM/2872/TR Dt 11.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEe(tr)ws Opp Milan Mall Sv Road Santacruz West , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Rear Spring Leaf Assemblies for AL 1920 Compactor Vehicles
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1334606_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDY.CH.ENG./SWM/2872/TR Dt 11.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEe(tr)ws Opp Milan Mall Sv Road Santacruz West,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 972
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spring Leaf Assy (rear) For Al 1920 Make Large Compactor Vehicles In Santacruz Garage Under Ex.eng.(tr.)w.s.

The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its Executive Engineer (Transport) West Suburb, invites sealed bids for the "Procurement of spring leaf assy (Rear) for AL 1920 make Large Compactor vehicles in Santacruz Garage under Ex.Eng.(Tr.)W.S." This Open Tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1334606_1 and Tender Reference Number DY.CH.ENG./SWM/2872/TR Dt 11.08.2026, falls under the Goods category, specifically within the sub-category of Supply of spares, and falls under Product Category Miscellaneous Works. The procurement is for item rate contracts, with bids being accepted in two covers: the first for Technical Packet (fee/pre-qualification/technical) and the second for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹3,800 and the tender fee is ₹972 (including a processing fee of ₹500 and tender fee of ₹472). Document download is available from 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM until 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM, with bid submissions also open from 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM to 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the office of EE(TR)WS, Opp Milan Mall, SV Road, Santacruz West, Mumbai, Pincode 400054. The period of work is stipulated as 7 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(tr)ws
AddressEe(tr)ws Opp Milan Mall Sv Road Santacruz West
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Front and Rear View Camera System Supply..read more

Others , Others

Municipal Corporation Tender

Manufactured Company Leaf Springs Kamanpate And Its Spare Parts And Repairing..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Armoured Vehicle Leaf Spring Mounting Bottom Bracket Supply (1008 Units)..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Essential Automotive Spare Parts for Military Vehicle Maintenance..read more

Darrang , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Front and Rear View Camera System Supply...read more

Others , Others

Municipal Corporation Tender

Manufactured Company Leaf Springs Kamanpate And Its Spare Parts And...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Armoured Vehicle Leaf Spring Mounting Bottom Bracket Supply (1008 Units)...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Essential Automotive Spare Parts for Military Vehicle...read more

Darrang , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More