Vehicle Maintenance Spares and Materials Supply for Santacruz Garage

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vehicle Maintenance Spares and Materials Supply for Santacruz Garage
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1334639_1Tender Reference NumberDY.CH.ENG./SWM/3142/TR Dt 20.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEe(tr)ws Opp Milan Mall Sv Road Santacruz West , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVehicle Maintenance Spares and Materials Supply for Santacruz Garage
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1334639_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDY.CH.ENG./SWM/3142/TR Dt 20.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEe(tr)ws Opp Milan Mall Sv Road Santacruz West,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 972
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spares And Material For Vehicle Maintenance Work In Santacruz Garage Under Ex.eng.(tr.)w.s.

This tender, with Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1334639_1 and Reference Number DY.CH.ENG./SWM/3142/TR Dt 20.08.2026, is an Open Tender for the "Procurement of spares and material for vehicle maintenance work in Santacruz Garage under Ex.Eng.(Tr.)W.S." The procurement is being conducted by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically under the Solid Waste Management Department and Transport division. The tender is managed by EE(TR)WS, located at Opp Milan Mall SV Road Santacruz West, Mumbai, with a pincode of 400054. This is a Goods category tender, involving the supply of spares as its sub-category. The bidding process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. A total tender fee of ₹972 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹472. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,600 (fixed amount) is also required, with no exemption allowed. The tender is scheduled for a specific timeline, with the document download and bid submission starting on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid validity period is set at 180 days. The form of contract will be Item Rate. Further details regarding the work items, technical evaluation, and other specific requirements are available within the tender documents, including a Notice document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and a BOQ document (BOQ_2283238.xls). The work is expected to be completed within 7 days from the award of the contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(tr)ws
AddressEe(tr)ws Opp Milan Mall Sv Road Santacruz West
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement Of Clutch System Spares For&#x0d A/l 1920 Make Large Compactor..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement Of Sensors For Maintenance Of Al 1920 Make Large Compactor..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repair Work Pertain To Tyre Section In Santacruz Garage Under Ex.eng.(tr.)w.s...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spares Supply for Long Socket Wrenches and Portable..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement Of Clutch System Spares For&#x0d A/l 1920 Make Large...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement Of Sensors For Maintenance Of Al 1920 Make Large...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repair Work Pertain To Tyre Section In Santacruz Garage Under...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spares Supply for Long Socket Wrenches and...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category