Indian Army Vehicle Spares Supply for Long Socket Wrenches and Portable Gripping Tools

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Spares Supply for Long Socket Wrenches and Portable Gripping Tools
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7921193Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Spares Supply for Long Socket Wrenches and Portable Gripping Tools
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7921193
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7921193, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's Organisation Name. Commencing on 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM, this opportunity pertains to the supply of "A VEHICLE SPARES" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Specifically, the procurement encompasses items categorized under "Log for Self Recovery 54 28 1604 Support for Long Socket Wrenches Portable Li Plt50 6 with Ele Bulb TN 28 1 Wrench Pipe Internal Gripping Diaphram," with a total required quantity of 180 units. The tender is dated 14-08-2026, and interested parties should note the operational office located at ***********GANGA NAGAR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    product_specification_2026-08-14-17-49-53_46fa8f10b70a691854c4ac8e232351da.pdf
  • Document
    9849068
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9760091.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_3e69178e-989d-4460-afcd1786712933705_kiran16.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Supply of Specialized Tools and Printer Spares..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Torque Wrench and Adaptor Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of Spares for Portable Flue Gas Analyzers..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Vehicle Spares Procurement for Multiple Manufacturers..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Supply of Specialized Tools and Printer Spares...read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Torque Wrench and Adaptor Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex Mahendragiri...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of Spares for Portable Flue Gas Analyzers...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Vehicle Spares Procurement for Multiple Manufacturers...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category