| Tender Title | ITBP Supply of Specialized Tools and Printer Spares | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966789 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 07:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 07:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the **Central Armed Police Forces** under the **Ministry of Home Affairs**, specifically from the **Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP)**, **17 Bn**, seeks the supply of essential **Tools and Spares**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966789**, this opportunity closes on **September 17, 2026, at 8:00 PM**, having opened on **August 27, 2026, at 7:02 PM**. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of items totaling **19 units**, including but not limited to a HOT WIND GUN SOLDERING IRON 2 IN 1, SERPLEX D Link crimping tools, multifunction tools, Fluke 101 digital multimeters, watch maker sets, signal testers, wire strippers, and critical printer components such as the fuser assembly for HP-M202dw printers, heat elements for HP LaserJet 1020 and 1022 printers, fuser drive gears for ML-1911 printers, and both upper fuser rollers and lower pressure rollers for Samsung ML-2161 printers.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication and Supply of Specialized Layup Tools for Defence Production..read more
Fabrication and Supply of ISRO Propulsion Complex Special Tools and Closures..read more
Delhi Metro Rail Coupling Fitment and Removal Tool Supply & Commissioning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Tools For Assembly & Wiring..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category