| Tender Title | Supply of Assembly and Wiring Tools for Electronics Manufacturing | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | APD-14-8983 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:42 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:42 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply Of Tools For Assembly & Wiring
This tender, reference number APD-14-8983, is issued by Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The tender seeks bids for the "Supply of Tools for Assembly & wiring" as detailed under the "Work Details" and "Product Sub-Category." The tender is categorized as "Goods" with a "Product Category" of "Mechanical - Tools and Equipment," and is a Type: "Open/Advertised." The inviting authority is G MRUDULA, located at ECIL Hyderabad. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing on 26-Aug-2026 at 12:42 PM and concluding on 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 26-Aug-2026 at 12:42 PM until the submission deadline on 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. There is no Tender Fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required. The tender is for the location of Hyderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | G Mrudula |
| Address | Ecil Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Footwear Manufacturing Machines and Tools Procurement for KVIC..read more
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Of Bin Activator Assembly For Hbl..read more
Aerospace Assembly Tool Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of..read more
Manufacturing And Supply Of Springs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category