Design, Engineering, and Supply of Bin Activator Assemblies for HPCL Biofuels Facilities

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Design, Engineering, and Supply of Bin Activator Assemblies for HPCL Biofuels Facilities
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289717_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/231
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSugauli And Lauriya Bihar , West Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDesign, Engineering, and Supply of Bin Activator Assemblies for HPCL Biofuels Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289717_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/231
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSugauli And Lauriya Bihar,West Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Of Bin &#x0d Activator Assembly For Hbl Sugauli And Lauriya

HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids through an Open Tender process for the DESIGN, ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURING, and SUPPLY of BIN ACTIVATOR ASSEMBLY for its facilities in Sugauli and Lauriya, Bihar. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/231 and Tender ID 2026_HPCLB_289717_1, requires a two-cover bid submission system, comprising an UNPRICED BID (Cover No. 1) for technical evaluation and a PRICED BID (Cover No. 2) for financial evaluation. The Chief Manager Purchase, located in Patna, Bihar, is the inviting authority. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid submission, along with document download, will close on September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Clarification on tender documents can be sought between September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, payable to HPCL Biofuels Limited, with options for BG/ST or exemption as specified. The work is scheduled for completion within 63 days of award, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender has no tender fee, and payment modes accepted include NEFT and R-T-G-S.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatna Bihar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of Decanters..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Belt Weigh Feeder System: Design, Manufacturing, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply Of Plate Heat Exchangers At Hbl..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Belt Weigh Feeder System: Design, Manufacturing, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply Of Plate Heat Exchangers At...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning...read more

West Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category