Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, and Commissioning of Belt and Bucket Elevator Assemblies for HPCL Biofuels Facilities

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, and Commissioning of Belt and Bucket Elevator Assemblies for HPCL Biofuels Facilities
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289716_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/230
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSugauli And Lauriya , West Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDesign, Engineering, Manufacturing, and Commissioning of Belt and Bucket Elevator Assemblies for HPCL Biofuels Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289716_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/230
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSugauli And Lauriya,West Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-22 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, &#x0d Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of Belt And Bucket Elevator &#x0d Assembly For Hbl Sugauli And Lauriya

HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting open tenders for the design, engineering, manufacturing, supply, and supervision for erection and commissioning of Belt and Bucket Elevator Assemblies for their facilities in Sugauli and Lauriya. This tender, identified by reference number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/230 and Tender ID 2026_HPCLB_289716_1, falls under the Goods category, specifically Miscellaneous Goods, with a sub-category of Belt and Bucket Elevator Assembly. The Chief Manager Purchase, located in Patna, is the inviting authority. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 23, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 23, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Patna. A two-cover system is mandated, with Cover 1 for the Unpriced Bid (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Priced Bid (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,00,000, payable to HPCL Biofuels Limited, with an option for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The period of work is stipulated as 77 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the NIT and other relevant documents, including unpriced and priced bid formats, and Annexures for Sugauli and Lauriya, for detailed technical specifications and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Modular Dust Collection System Design, Manufacture, Supply, and Commissioning for NALCO..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Belt Weigh Feeder System: Design, Manufacturing, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of Decanters..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Meja Urja Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of NYLON 800MM Bucket Elevator Belts for Meja Urja Nigamplimited..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Modular Dust Collection System Design, Manufacture, Supply, and Commissioning for...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Belt Weigh Feeder System: Design, Manufacturing, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Meja Urja Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of NYLON 800MM Bucket Elevator Belts for Meja Urja...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category