Steam Blowing Silencer Design, Manufacturing, and Commissioning for HBL Sugauli and Lauriya

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Steam Blowing Silencer Design, Manufacturing, and Commissioning for HBL Sugauli and Lauriya
Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289863_1Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/233
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSugauli And Lauriya Bihar , West Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSteam Blowing Silencer Design, Manufacturing, and Commissioning for HBL Sugauli and Lauriya
  • Tender ID2026_HPCLB_289863_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/233
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSugauli And Lauriya Bihar,West Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, &#x0d Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of Steam Blowing Silencer &#x0d For Hbl Sugauli And Lauriya

HPCL Biofuels Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is hereby inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender for Goods, identified by Tender Reference Number HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/233 and Tender ID 2026_HPCLB_289863_1. This tender seeks proposals for the "DESIGN, ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURING, SUPPLY, SUPERVISION FOR ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF STEAM BLOWING SILENCER FOR HBL SUGAULI AND LAURIYA". The work involves the supply of Miscellaneous Goods, specifically a Steam Blowing Silencer, with a contract form of Supply and a period of work designated as 91 days. The bid opening will take place on 25-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM in Patna, Bihar, at the office of the Chief Manager Purchase. Prospective bidders are required to submit both an unpriced technical bid and a priced financial bid, with bid submission commencing on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 24-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Document download facilities are available from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM until 24-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Clarifications can be sought between 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and 23-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee or EMD payable for this tender. The bid validity period is stipulated as 120 days. The specified locations for this project are Sugauli and Lauriya, Bihar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Manager Purchase
AddressPatna Bihar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Of Bin Activator Assembly For Hbl..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Of Rotary Air Lock Valve And..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of Decanters..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply, Supervision Of Erection And Commissioning Of..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Of Bin Activator Assembly For...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Of Rotary Air Lock Valve...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply, Supervision Of Erection And Commissioning...read more

East Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category