Delhi Metro Rail Coupling Fitment and Removal Tool Supply & Commissioning

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Delhi Metro Rail Coupling Fitment and Removal Tool Supply & Commissioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976564Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDelhi Metro Rail Coupling Fitment and Removal Tool Supply & Commissioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976564
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply and commissioning of essential tools for the maintenance and operation of metro rail infrastructure. Specifically, the Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), under the purview of the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA), is inviting bids for the provision of TM Half coupling fitment and removal tools. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7976564, commenced on August 31, 2026, at 5:04 PM and will conclude on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This procurement, dated August 31, 2026, encompasses a single unit requirement for this specialized equipment, highlighting the critical nature of these tools for the efficient functioning and upkeep of the Delhi Metro's extensive network. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to contribute to the continued advancement of urban transportation in the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexurea_2026-08-31-11-07-37_12b953ee70890bba8622d30696854c74.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824166.pdf
  • Document
    A1PBG_6dd44826-8147-4c02-a5541788170445309_DyCOS_RS.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Removal And Fitment Of Bicycle Spares And Maintenance At Auto Section..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Kochi Metro HVAC System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Nhpc Limited Tender

Design, Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of Mono Rail For Lifting Arrangement..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Removal And Fitment Of Bicycle Spares And Maintenance At Auto...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Kochi Metro HVAC System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Nhpc Limited Tender

Design, Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of Mono Rail For Lifting...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More