| Tender Title | Mono Rail System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning for Drainage and Dewatering at Parbati-III Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHPC_923334_1 | Tender Reference Number | PR11925-259-1-Design, supply, erection and commissioning of mono rail for lifting arrangement |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.13 L | Tender Location | Parbati-iii Power Station, Behali , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Design, Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of Mono Rail For Lifting Arrangement Of Drainage And Dewatering System
NHPC Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the comprehensive work of "Design, supply, erection and commissioning of mono rail for lifting arrangement of Drainage and Dewatering system" at its Parbati-III Power Station, Behali. This vital project, with an estimated tender value of ₹39,12,663 and a bid validity of 120 days, requires qualified contractors to undertake all aspects of the mono rail system, from initial design through to final commissioning. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days. Interested bidders must submit their proposals offline, with the bid submission period commencing on August 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable to NHPC LTD at BHUNTAR, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,000, which can be submitted through Demand Draft, Banker's Cheque, or Bank Guarantee. Bids will be opened on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Parbati-III Power Station, Behali. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing proof of EMD, tender cost, proof of work experience, annual financial turnover, PAN, GST, ESIC, EPF registration, TDS certificate, Power of Attorney, and all other specified documents as per Section-II of the tender. Cover 2 is reserved for the online price bid as per Section-VII. Detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (cnp) |
| Address | Parbati-iii Power Station, Behali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sewa 2 Power Station Drainage & Dewatering Pump Spare Parts Procurement..read more
12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning..read more
Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of High Light Mast At Tanakpur..read more
1.5KW On-Grid Solar Power System Design, Supply, and Installation in Pune..read more
Repairing Of 10 Kld Sewage Treatment Plant Installed At Power House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category