| Tender Title | Kochi Metro HVAC System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7925559 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925559, issued by Kochi Metro Rail Limited (KMRL), invites qualified HVAC Service Providers to submit proposals for the Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment. The tender is part of the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA) initiative and originates from KMRL's DCO Stores Muttom Depot, located at 683106 KMRL Aluva. The application period commences on 29-08-2026 at 2:47 PM and concludes on 19-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 31,000 is required for participation. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the optimal functioning and continued operational efficiency of KMRL's vital HVAC systems.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda..read more
Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for BIS New Delhi..read more
Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance for IIIT Bhagalpur..read more
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Jagannath Area, Odisha..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category