Fabrication and Supply of ISRO Propulsion Complex Special Tools and Closures

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fabrication and Supply of ISRO Propulsion Complex Special Tools and Closures
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944767Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFabrication and Supply of ISRO Propulsion Complex Special Tools and Closures
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944767
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Space, through the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO), specifically the ISRO Propulsion Complex in Mahendragiri, Tamil Nadu, is hereby issuing a tender for the fabrication and supply of TP special tools and closures. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944767, represents a critical requirement for the organization. The tender period commences on August 28, 2026, at 12:06 PM, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids until September 18, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This singular quantity requirement underscores the specialized nature and importance of the TP special tools and closures being sought.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_and_drawing_2026-08-17-17-01-04_d11069bf8c2c5a44a8191db030aec3dd.pdf
  • Document
    LC_1c83161f-e85c-4258-baf81787827720389_IP66458.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787069.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Dornier Tools..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Specialized Layup Tools for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

North East Cane And Bamboo Development Council Tender

Supply Of Tools And Machineries..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Propulsion Motor and Alternator Spare Parts Supply..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Dornier Tools...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Specialized Layup Tools for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

North East Cane And Bamboo Development Council Tender

Supply Of Tools And Machineries...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Propulsion Motor and Alternator Spare Parts Supply...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More