Indian Air Force Vehicle Spares Procurement for Multiple Manufacturers

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Vehicle Spares Procurement for Multiple Manufacturers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994295Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Vehicle Spares Procurement for Multiple Manufacturers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7994295
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru Rural, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7994295, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Air Force, originating from their Bangalore Rural office. The tender seeks quotations for Vehicle Spares, specifically for a total quantity of six items, encompassing a broad range of vehicle manufacturers including Tata, Eicher, SML, Maruti Suzuki, Mahindra, and Ashok Leyland. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 3rd, 2026, at 4:49 PM and concludes sharply on September 14th, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This represents a critical opportunity for suppliers to engage with a prominent defence organization, requiring a comprehensive understanding of the specified vehicle brands and their associated spare parts requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-09-03-16-41-20_b042ebd31c06422a4f2015e3904f05a6.pdf
  • Document
    SPEC_095c1334-08e0-46c4-86901788434265662_hawk_chills3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9844321.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement Of Spares And Material For Vehicle Maintenance Work In Santacruz..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spares Supply for Long Socket Wrenches and Portable..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Western Coalfields SDL Spare Parts Procurement for Durgapur Opencast..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement Of Spares And Material For Vehicle Maintenance Work In...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spares Supply for Long Socket Wrenches and...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Jaguar Fleet...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Western Coalfields SDL Spare Parts Procurement for Durgapur Opencast...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category