| Tender Title | Western Coalfields SDL Spare Parts Procurement for Durgapur Opencast | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991951 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender outlines an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential spare parts for equipment utilized by Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Coal. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991951, focuses on a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR SDL." Bids are invited commencing on September 3, 2026, at 1:03 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The specific items required include a total of 428 units across various categories, notably: CHAIN 1 inch PITCH 250A050000031, SPRING COMPRESSION SPRING Partno625A000001439, TRACK SHOE NUT Partno625A050000119, TRACK SHOE BOLT Partno625A050000138, SPROCKET Part no625C000003249, ADOPTER ELBOW 90 DEG. FOR 625 611 Part noSE012022, and FAN MOTOR SEAL Partno627A00023003. The delivery location for these critical spares is the Regional Stores, WCL, Durgapur Opencast, P.O. Durgapur, Distt. Chandrapur, Maharashtra, with Pin Code 442403. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within the stipulated bid period.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Spare Parts Supply for Jungle Jim Equipment..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category