| Tender Title | Ghatkopar East Drainage System Improvement and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334434_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDE/E/975 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | N Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,101 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Imp Of Passage Drainage System B129
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically the Assistant Commissioner of N Ward, pertains to the "Imp of Passage Drainage system B129" within N Ward, Ghatkopar East, Mumbai (Pincode 400077). The project is categorized under Civil Works and is an Open/Advertised Tender with a single cover system. The work is estimated to be completed within a period of 45 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Essential tender fees include a Tender Fee of ₹1,888 and a Processing Fee of ₹500, totaling ₹2,388, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,101. Interested bidders can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the N Ward Office. Payment for tender fees and EMD is to be made online. This is a percentage-based contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asstt. Commssioner N |
| Address | N Ward Ghatkopar E |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Shiv Sai Chawl Bandra..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category