| Tender Title | Thermoplastic Road Marking and Signage Installation on Jhuhu Tara Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1332334_1 | Tender Reference Number | XHW-26-097.035 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.94 L | Tender Location | Santacruz West , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Applying Thermoplastic Road Marking Including Installation Of Retroreflective Signage On Jhuhu Tara Road From S.v. Road Junction To Linking Road Junction, Painting Of Central Median Or Divider On Jhuhu Tara Road S.v. Road Junction To Re
This tender, reference number XHW-26-097.035, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, H West Ward, Maintenance Department. The scope of work involves the comprehensive provision and application of thermoplastic road markings, along with the installation of retroreflective signage, on Jhuhu Tara Road. Specifically, the project covers the stretch from the S.V. Road Junction to the Linking Road Junction, and includes the painting of the central median or divider along this section. The estimated tender value is ₹7,93,777, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,000 required. The tender fee is ₹2,388, with a processing fee of ₹500. Bidders are required to submit their bids online. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission end date of September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the BMC H/West Ward Maintenance Department, Khar West, Pincode 400054. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, until September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Bmc H/west Ward &#x0d Maintenance Dept.&#x0d Khar West&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Applying Thermoplastic Road Marking Including Installation Of Retro Reflective..read more
Thermoplastic Road Marking Paint and Glass Beads Supply for Border Infrastructure..read more
Supply of Thermoplastic Road Marking Paint for Border Roads Infrastructure..read more
Floating Tender For Providing And Laying Of Hot Applied Thermoplastic Road..read more
Thermoplastic, Table-top, Parapet Repair, Signage, And Other Miscellaneous Works On Various..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category