Prayagraj Road Infrastructure: Thermoplastic Markings, Parapet Repair, Signage, and Miscellaneous Civil Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.77 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Prayagraj Road Infrastructure: Thermoplastic Markings, Parapet Repair, Signage, and Miscellaneous Civil Works
Tender ID2026_CEALD_1173398_2Tender Reference Number3315/1E Dated 22.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.77 L Tender LocationPrayagraj , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrayagraj Road Infrastructure: Thermoplastic Markings, Parapet Repair, Signage, and Miscellaneous Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_CEALD_1173398_2
  • Tender Reference Number3315/1E Dated 22.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.77 L
  • Tender LocationPrayagraj,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 856
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 68,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Thermoplastic, Table-top, Parapet Repair, Signage, And Other Miscellaneous Works On Various Roads Under The Provincial Division, Pwd, Prayagraj, In Prayagraj District

This tender, issued by the Chief Engineer, Allahabad Zone, PWD Allahabad, is an open tender for "Thermoplastic, table-top, parapet repair, signage, and other miscellaneous works on various roads under the Provincial Division, PWD, Prayagraj, in Prayagraj district." The estimated tender value is ₹ 6,77,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68,000. The tender document fee is ₹ 856, and it is not exemptible. Bidders are advised that this is a fixed-rate contract, and item-wise technical evaluation is not permitted. The tender is advertised under Tender Reference Number 3315/1E dated 22.07.2026. Document download and bid submission commence on July 30, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with both closing on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of EE, PD, PWD, Prayagraj. The work is to be completed within 60 days of award, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Bidders will be required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tendering authority is EE, PD, PWD, PRAYAGRAJ, located in Prayagraj, with a pincode of 211002.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Pd, Pwd, Prayagraj
AddressEe, Pd, Pwd, Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chief Engineer Zone Public Works Department Tender

Trimming Of Roadside Vegetation, Repair Of Road Shoulders, And Other Miscellaneous..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And Miscellaneous..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Miscellaneous Improvement Works In Prayagraj Cantt For 2026-27..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works At Dvor, Jalalabad..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Chief Engineer Zone Public Works Department Tender

Trimming Of Roadside Vegetation, Repair Of Road Shoulders, And Other...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Contract For Structural Repair Works, External And Internal Painting And...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Miscellaneous Improvement Works In Prayagraj Cantt For...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works At Dvor, Jalalabad...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25)...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More