Term Contract for Miscellaneous Civil Improvement Works in Prayagraj Cantt

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Term Contract for Miscellaneous Civil Improvement Works in Prayagraj Cantt
Tender ID2026_DGDE_785114_1Tender Reference NumberE-01/CE-CBP/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 Cr Tender LocationCantonment Area , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTerm Contract for Miscellaneous Civil Improvement Works in Prayagraj Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_DGDE_785114_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-01/CE-CBP/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 Cr
  • Tender LocationCantonment Area,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 09:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 09:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Miscellaneous Improvement Works In Prayagraj Cantt For 2026-27

This tender invites sealed bids for a Term Contract for Miscellaneous Improvement Works in Prayagraj Cantt for the fiscal year 2026-27, managed by the Directorate General Defence Estates and the CEO Cantt Board Prayagraj. The contract is valued at ₹1,50,00,000 and has a duration of 365 days. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Bid (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,00,000, payable to the CEO Cantt Board Prayagraj, with an option for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to the CEO Cantt Board Prayagraj. Key dates for submission are as follows: document download begins on August 19, 2026, at 09:05 AM and ends on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM; bid submission starts on August 19, 2026, at 09:10 AM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM; and the bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties can download tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, from the e-Procurement portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ceo Cantt Board Prayagraj
AddressCantonment Board Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Term Contract For Carrying Out Miscellaneous Civil Works In Bel Factory..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works Contract For Stage-iii At Ntpc Sipat..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area At..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Term Contract For Carrying Out Miscellaneous Civil Works In Bel...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works Contract For Stage-iii At Ntpc Sipat...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More