| Tender Title | OHE Modification and Allied Works for Level Crossing Elimination via RUB in Mumbai Region | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-TRD-TENDER-25-26-36-3 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 05:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 05:31 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:31 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number EL-TRD-TENDER-25-26-36-3, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Vadodara Division - Electrical/Western Railway, for "ANND-GDA : OHE modification work and other allied work in connection elimination of LC Nos 2,10,13,17 , 38 , 48 , 54A and 64 by RUB". This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, categorized under Railway related Products, and is to be executed within the Mumbai region. The tender documents were made available starting August 17, 2026, at 05:31 PM, with the bid submission window also opening on the same date and time and closing precisely on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will occur immediately thereafter on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender fee is ₹0, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,900 is required. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the official tender document. The inviting authority for this tender is the Office of the DRM, W.R PRATAP NAGAR, Vadodara.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vadodara Division-electrical/western Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, W.r Pratap Nagar Vadodara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category