| Tender Title | OHE Modification and RUB Construction for MEMU Services in Anand-Khambat Section | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-TRD-TENDER-25-26-39-1 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:53 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:53 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,79,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, with reference number EL-TRD-TENDER-25-26-39-1, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the VADODARA DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/WESTERN RLY, located at the Office of the DRM, W.R PRATAP NAGAR Vadodara. The tender is for "OHE modification and other allied work in connection with accommodation of 12 coach MEMU and provision of RUB in lieu of 5 LC in Anand-Khambat section." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods," specifically "Railway related Products." The e-publishing date was August 31, 2026, at 12:53 PM, and document download is available from the same date and time until October 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 31, 2026, at 12:53 PM, with the submission deadline also set for October 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is the same as the submission deadline. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 179,100 is required. While the location is listed as Mumbai, further details regarding the work description are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vadodara Division-electrical/western Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, W.r Pratap Nagar Vadodara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category