| Tender Title | Railway Infrastructure Upgrade: OHE Modification, Bridge Rebuilding, and Platform Extension in Vadodara-Anand Sections | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-TRD-TENDER-25-26-39-3 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-06 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-06 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-06 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-06 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,06,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number EL-TRD-TENDER-25-26-39-3, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the VADODARA DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/WESTERN RLY, for **Goods** within the **Railway related Products** category. The scope of work, titled "OHE modification and other allied work in connection with rebuilding of bridge in Vadodara-Geratpur section, provision of ballast less track in platform 5 at Anand and extension of platform no.1 at Anand," requires detailed attention as per the tender document. The tender is open to all and has an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 106,800, with no tender fee. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from 31-Aug-2026 12:55 PM to 06-Oct-2026 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on 31-Aug-2026 12:55 PM and closing on 06-Oct-2026 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The inviting authority is located at the Office of the DRM, W.R PRATAP NAGAR, Vadodara.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vadodara Division-electrical/western Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, W.r Pratap Nagar Vadodara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category