Railway Signal and Telecommunication Upgrades for ROB Construction in Pune Sections

Goods
Telecommunication Services
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Signal and Telecommunication Upgrades for ROB Construction in Pune Sections
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberCR-PA-SNT-WKS-S-2026-10
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMumbai Cst , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Signal and Telecommunication Upgrades for ROB Construction in Pune Sections
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberCR-PA-SNT-WKS-S-2026-10
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMumbai Cst,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 04:59 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 04:59 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 04:59 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 04:59 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,16,300
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways (specifically PUNE DIVISION-S AND T/CENTRAL RLY, located at 3rd Floor, S and T Branch, New DRM Office, Near Hotel Sheraton Grand, RBM Road, Pune), seeks proposals for "Signal and Telecommunication work in connection with proposed construction of ROB in lieu of LC gate no.09 at Km. 224/4-5, LC gate no.10 at Km.229/7-8 and LC gate no.10A at Km. 239/0-1 in Pune-Daund section and LC gate no.38 at km 137/9-10 in Pune-Lonavala section." This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category, with Tender Reference Number CR-PA-SNT-WKS-S-2026-10. The EMD required is ₹216,300, with no Tender Fee. Interested parties can download tender documents from 18-Aug-2026 04:59 PM until 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from 18-Aug-2026 04:59 PM and must conclude by 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date also scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. A complete description of the work and other pertinent details can be found within the tender document itself. The work is designated for the Mumbai CST location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pune Division-s And T/central Rly
Address3rd Floor, S And T Branch, New Drm Office, Near Hotel Sheraton Grand, Rbm Road, Pune
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Global Expression Of Interest Eoi For Railway Signalling And Telecommunication Business..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Central Electronics Limited Tender

Global Expression Of Interest Eoi For Railway Signalling And Telecommunication...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More