| Tender Title | Project General Management for North Western Railway Construction Projects | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NWR-SC-PGMS-HQ-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:29 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:29 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,23,59,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number NWR-SC-PGMS-HQ-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by CAO-C-HQ-ENGINEERING/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at North Western Railway Headquarter office, near Jawahar circle, Jaipur. The tender seeks to procure Project General Management Services for a variety of construction sites and sections, encompassing New Line, Doubling, Bypass Line, and Railway Over Bridge/Road Under Bridge (ROB/RUBs) projects undertaken by the Construction Organization within the jurisdiction of North Western Railway. This is an open/advertised tender falling under the Goods category, with a specific Product Category of Railway related Products. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing on 31-Aug-2026 at 05:29 PM and concluding on 07-Oct-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also begins on 31-Aug-2026 at 05:29 PM and closes on 07-Oct-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. Notably, the tender fee is indicated as 0, while a significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 102,359,500 is required. For a complete and detailed understanding of the scope of work and further particulars, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The work is to be performed at various locations within Jaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cao-c-hq-engineering/north Western Rly |
| Address | North Western Railway Headquarter Office,near Jawahar Circle, Jaipur Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category