| Tender Title | Railway Construction Project General Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CAOC-06-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 04:54 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:54 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,24,06,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CAOC-06-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and is seeking proposals for Project General Management Services (PGMS) for various construction projects under the jurisdiction of the Chief Administrative Officer (Construction), Central Railway. The tender is categorized under "Goods" with a specific product category of "Railway related Products." The inviting authority is CR-CAO-C-HQ-ENGG/CENTRAL RLY, located at Office of CAO/C, CSTM 6th FLOOR, NEW ADMN. BUILDING, D N ROAD, MUMBAI CST, PIN 400001, Mumbai. This is an open/advertised tender with no tender fee. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 92,406,500 is required. The tender documents were made available for download starting on 21-Aug-2026 at 04:54 PM, with the submission deadline and bid opening date both set for 29-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Further detailed information regarding the scope of work and other specific requirements can be found within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cr-cao-c-hq-engg/central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Cao/c, Cstm 6th Floor, New Admn. Building, D N Road, Mumbai Cst, Pin 400001. Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Management Consulting Services for Project Management Initiatives..read more
Lkgc 02 01 General Consultancy Services For Lucknow Mrts Project Phase..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category