| Tender Title | Ratnagiri Regional Railway Manager's Office Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | KR-RN-DYCEW-RRMRN-15-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Navi Mumbai , Ratnagiri , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:43 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:43 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,81,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Renovation of Regional Railway Manager's Office at Ratnagiri". The tender, identified by reference number KR-RN-DYCEW-RRMRN-15-2026, is categorized under "Goods" and specifically falls under "Railway related Products". The inviting authority is RATNAGIRI-DIVISION-ENGINEERING/KRCL, located at MIDC MIRJOLE Ratnagiri, and the work is situated in Navi Mumbai. The tender is an open/advertised type, with no tender fee required. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹281,300 is mandated. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender document was first published on 28-Aug-2026 at 06:43 PM, and document downloads are available from this date until 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can commence from 28-Aug-2026 at 06:43 PM and must conclude by 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. For complete details of the work description, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ratnagiri-division-engineering/krcl |
| Address | Midc Mirjole Ratnagiri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Improvement Upgradation Of Elevator (lift) Of Regional Office Trc Jammu..read more
Repairing Of The Interior Of The Store Office Rooms At Regional..read more
Upgradation/renovation Of Office Of Ada Gopalpora..read more
Renovation Of Office Space For National Sports Federations Nsf In Cycling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category