Monthly Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sedan, Premium SUV, and MUV Vehicles

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sedan, Premium SUV, and MUV Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970754Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sedan, Premium SUV, and MUV Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970754
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970754, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, through Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited, with offices located in Mumbai. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 11:57 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The scope of this requirement focuses on the provision of comprehensive monthly basis cab and taxi hiring services. Specifically, the services sought include local short-term cab and taxi hiring for Sedan vehicles, as per the Statement of Work (SOW). Additionally, the tender also solicits proposals for short-term local cab and taxi hiring services for Premium SUV and MUV vehicle categories, also to be performed in accordance with the stipulated SOW. This presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to offer a range of vehicle hire solutions to support the operational needs of Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Monthly Sedan and Premium SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Appeals Commissionerate..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Prasar Bharati Bhopal..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Local 24/7 Vehicle Hiring Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Monthly Premium SUV, SUV, and Sedan Cab Hiring Services for CGST..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Monthly Sedan and Premium SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Appeals...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Prasar Bharati Bhopal...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Local 24/7 Vehicle Hiring Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Monthly Premium SUV, SUV, and Sedan Cab Hiring Services for...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More