| Tender Title | Monthly Premium SUV, SUV, and Sedan Cab Hiring Services for CGST Pune I | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962286 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure comprehensive monthly basis cab and taxi hiring services for the Department of Revenue, specifically from the Office of the Pr. Commissioner CGST Pune I, located at 41ASasson Road, Pune-411001. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7962286, is being issued by the Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC), under the Ministry of Finance. The procurement encompasses three distinct categories of vehicles: Premium SUVs, requiring approximately 2500 km and 320 hours of local service per month; standard SUVs, requiring approximately 2000 km and 320 hours of local service per month; and Sedans, also requiring approximately 2000 km and 320 hours of local service per month. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 7:20 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹140,000.0 is stipulated. This tender is an excellent opportunity for service providers to offer reliable and efficient transportation solutions to a key governmental body.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Western Railway: Premium..read more
Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Research..read more
Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations..read more
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Comprehensive Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Prasar Bharati Bhopal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category