Monthly Sedan and Premium SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Appeals Commissionerate Guntur

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Sedan and Premium SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Appeals Commissionerate Guntur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956876Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Sedan and Premium SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Appeals Commissionerate Guntur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956876
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Revenue, specifically from the Appeals Commissionerate Guntur under the Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC), Ministry of Finance, invites bids for comprehensive monthly cab and taxi hiring services. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7956876 and dated August 25, 2026, is open for submissions from August 25, 2026, at 1:16 PM until September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The scope of services encompasses two distinct categories: firstly, the provision of Sedan vehicles on a monthly basis, requiring an estimated 2000 kilometers and 320 hours of local usage; and secondly, the supply of Premium SUV vehicles, also on a monthly basis, with an estimated 2500 kilometers and 320 hours of local operational requirement. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the address located at 522006D.NO. 3-30-15 RINGROAD NEAR SHUBAM FUNCTION HALL.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Western Railway Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Western Railway: Premium..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Local 24/7 Vehicle Hiring Services..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

South Western Railway Tender

Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Western Railway:...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Medical Company Tender

Bangalore Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Short-Term Local Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Military Operations...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Local 24/7 Vehicle Hiring Services...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More