| Tender Title | Hingoli Liquor Shop Operation and Management Tender - Jawla Bajar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EDMS_1331456_4 | Tender Reference Number | Tender/2026-2027/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.52 L | Tender Location | Hingoli , Hingoli , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,210 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Wasmat Tq Wasmat Dist Hingoli Shop No 3 Jawla Bajar Gram Panchayat Hadd
The Maharashtra State Excise Department, through the Superintendent State Excise Hingoli, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_EDMS_1331456_4, Tender Reference Number: Tender/2026-2027/01) for Services, specifically categorized under Miscellaneous Services. This tender pertains to the operation and management of a liquor shop located at Jawla Bajar Gram Panchayat Hadd, Shop No. 3, in Wasmat Taluka, Hingoli District. The contract type is Tender cum Auction, with a tendered value of ₹4,52,100 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,210. Prospective bidders are required to submit a technical bid encompassing scanned technical documents in PDF format (Cover 1) and a financial bid containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format (Cover 2). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 2, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 2, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, 02:00 PM, at the Superintendent State Excise Office Hingoli. A tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee) is applicable, payable online. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and any other specific instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintendent State Excise Hingoli |
| Address | Superintendent State Excise Office Hingoli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Wasmat Nagar Parishad Hadd Shop No 2 Athwdi Bajar And Railway..read more
Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 4 Bawankholi To Gandhi..read more
Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 3 Indira Chawk To..read more
Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 1 Risala Railway Pull..read more
Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 2 Talab Katta Ambika..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category