| Tender Title | Hingoli City Excise Shop No. 4 Lease and Operation Bawankholi to Gandhi Chawk Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EDMS_1331456_7 | Tender Reference Number | Tender/2026-2027/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.90 L | Tender Location | Hingoli , Hingoli , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 4 Bawankholi To Gandhi Chawk Area
This tender, issued by the Superintendent, State Excise, Hingoli, on behalf of the Maharashtra State Excise Department, is for the **Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No. 4, Bawankholi to Gandhi Chawk Area**. This is an open tender for services categorized under miscellaneous services, with a tender value of ₹9,90,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,000. The tender is structured as a Tender cum Auction and will involve two covers: the first for technical documents and pre-qualification, and the second for financial proposals (BOQ). Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Superintendent State Excise Office, Hingoli. A tender fee of ₹1,500 (comprising a ₹1,000 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee) is applicable. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and other requirements. The bid validity period is 180 days from the bid submission end date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintendent State Excise Hingoli |
| Address | Superintendent State Excise Office Hingoli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 3 Indira Chawk To..read more
Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 1 Risala Railway Pull..read more
Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 2 Talab Katta Ambika..read more
Wasmat Nagar Parishad Hadd Shop No 1 Ambedkar Chawk To Nagar..read more
Wasmat Tq Wasmat Dist Hingoli Shop No 3 Jawla Bajar Gram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category