| Tender Title | Construction and Improvement of Road Section from Wasmat Nagar Parishad Hadd Shop to Kawtha Road, Hingoli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EDMS_1331456_2 | Tender Reference Number | Tender/2026-2027/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.89 L | Tender Location | Hingoli , Hingoli , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,38,872 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Wasmat Nagar Parishad Hadd Shop No 1 Ambedkar Chawk To Nagar Parishad Hadd Kawtha Road
This tender, issued by the Maharashtra State Excise Department and managed by the Superintendent State Excise Officer Hingoli, seeks bids for services related to "Wasmat Nagar Parishad Hadd Shop No 1 Ambedkar Chawk to Nagar Parishad Hadd Kawtha Road" in Hingoli, with a tender value of ₹13,88,724. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers, where Cover 1 is for technical documents and Cover 2 is for financial proposals. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Superintendent State Excise Hingoli office. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is required, comprising a ₹1,000 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,38,872 is mandatory and must be submitted via BG/ST or other specified means, with exemptions not being allowed. The contract type is Tender cum Auction, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other necessary information, as pre-bid meetings are not scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintendent State Excise Officer Hingoli |
| Address | Superintendent State Excise Office Hingoli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 3 Indira Chawk To..read more
Wasmat Tq Wasmat Dist Hingoli Shop No 3 Jawla Bajar Gram..read more
Wasmat Nagar Parishad Hadd Shop No 2 Athwdi Bajar And Railway..read more
Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 4 Bawankholi To Gandhi..read more
Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 2 Talab Katta Ambika..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category