| Tender Title | Wasmat Nagar Parishad Hadd Shop Operation and Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EDMS_1331456_3 | Tender Reference Number | Tender/2026-2027/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.66 L | Tender Location | Hingoli , Hingoli , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,16,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Wasmat Nagar Parishad Hadd Shop No 2 Athwdi Bajar And Railway Station Area
This tender, reference number Tender/2026-2027/01, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically related to the operation of a Hadd Shop in Wasmat Nagar Parishad, located within the Athwdi Bajar and Railway Station Area, Hingoli. The Maharashtra State Excise Department, through the Superintendent State Excise Hingoli, is inviting bids for this opportunity, which falls under Miscellaneous Services. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ) in .xls format. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bidders have until September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM for bid submission, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,16,600, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,500. The Tender Value is estimated at ₹11,66,000, with a Bid Validity of 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintendent State Excise Hingoli |
| Address | Superintendent State Excise Office Hingoli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Wasmat Nagar Parishad Hadd Shop No 1 Ambedkar Chawk To Nagar..read more
Wasmat Tq Wasmat Dist Hingoli Shop No 3 Jawla Bajar Gram..read more
Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 3 Indira Chawk To..read more
Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 4 Bawankholi To Gandhi..read more
Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 2 Talab Katta Ambika..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category