| Tender Title | Hingoli City Miscellaneous Operational Area Services and Improvements | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EDMS_1331456_6 | Tender Reference Number | Tender/2026-2027/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.90 L | Tender Location | Hingoli , Hingoli , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 2 Talab Katta Ambika Talkies To Sidharth Nagar Area
The Maharashtra State Excise Department, through the Superintendent State Excise Hingoli, hereby invites bids for an Open Tender encompassing Miscellaneous Services. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number "Tender/2026-2027/01" and Tender ID "2026_EDMS_1331456_6," pertains to the operational area described as "Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 2 Talab Katta Ambika Talkies To Sidharth Nagar Area." The estimated tender value is ₹ 9,90,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99,000 required. Bidders are expected to submit a technical bid in PDF format and a financial bid (BOQ) in XLS format, utilizing a two-cover system. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this period. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Superintendent State Excise Office Hingoli. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹ 1,500 (₹ 1,000 Tender Fee + ₹ 500 Processing Fee) is applicable and payable online. The contract is of the Tender cum Auction form, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintendent State Excise Hingoli |
| Address | Superintendent State Excise Office Hingoli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more
Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 4 Bawankholi To Gandhi..read more
Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 1 Risala Railway Pull..read more
Maintenance And Repairs To Miscellaneous Public Improvements At St.thomas Mount Pallavaram..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony, City..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category