| Tender Title | Hingoli City Nagar Palika Area Liquor Shop Lease and Operation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EDMS_1331456_5 | Tender Reference Number | Tender/2026-2027/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.90 L | Tender Location | Hingoli , Hingoli , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 1 Risala Railway Pull To Honda Showroom Area
This tender, initiated by the Maharashtra State Excise Department through its Superintendent State Excise Hingoli, seeks bids for services related to the "Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 1 Risala Railway Pull To Honda Showroom Area". The tender, identified by reference number Tender/2026-2027/01 and Tender ID 2026_EDMS_1331456_5, is an open tender process with a contract form of Tender cum Auction. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two distinct covers: Cover 1 for technical documents, which should be in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which should be in XLS format. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹9,90,000, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,000. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is also required, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. All payments, including fees and EMD, are to be made online. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Document downloads are also available from August 25, 2026, until September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Superintendent State Excise Office Hingoli. This tender is for a fixed contract period of 180 days. Potential applicants are strongly advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download, to fully understand the scope of work and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintendent State Excise Hingoli |
| Address | Superintendent State Excise Office Hingoli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 4 Bawankholi To Gandhi..read more
Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 2 Talab Katta Ambika..read more
Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 3 Indira Chawk To..read more
Wasmat Nagar Parishad Hadd Shop No 2 Athwdi Bajar And Railway..read more
Grant Of Lease Of 7,699.18 Sqm For Development Of Railway Land..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category