| Tender Title | Gazebo Construction for Keshav Baliram Hedgewar Park, Kandivali | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_4 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.88 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Gazebo At Keshav Baliram Hedgewar Park, Arvind Malkan Marg, Mahavir Nagar, Kandivali (w)
The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, is inviting sealed bids for the construction of a Gazebo at Keshav Baliram Hedgewar Park, located on Arvind Malkan Marg, Mahavir Nagar, Kandivali (West), Mumbai. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹16,87,764 and a stipulated period of work of 365 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and 01-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,880 are required. The bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 03:05 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Fixing Of Precast Rcc Benches With Armrest In Different..read more
P/f Children Playing Equipments And Beautification Work Near Rna Regency Park..read more
Concretikaran Work At Kandivali Satyam, M. G. Cross Road No. 3,..read more
P/f Open Gym Equipments And Beautification Of Udyan At Rna Regency..read more
Const. Of Passage And Fixing Solar Light At Remandias Chawl, Shivaji..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category