| Tender Title | Installation of Open Gym Equipment and Landscaping for RNA Regency Park Tower, Kandivali West | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1330903_18 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.40 L | Tender Location | Kandivali (w) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Open Gym Equipments And Beautification Of Udyan At Rna Regency Park Tower, Hindusthan Naka, Kandivali (w)
The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), through its Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, is inviting open tenders for the comprehensive "P/F Open Gym Equipments and Beautification of Udyan at RNA Regency Park Tower, Hindusthan Naka, Kandivali (W)". This project, a part of the Civil Works product category, has an estimated tender value of ₹12,39,669 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:05 PM. A tender fee of ₹1090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,400 are required. This is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Prospective bidders are strongly advised to carefully review the tender documents, which can be downloaded starting August 25, 2026, up until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender details and related documents are accessible via Tender ID 2026_MHADA_1330903_18 and Tender Reference Number EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 95 / 2026-27. The EMD payment is not applicable for exemption, and all payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P/f Children Playing Equipments And Beautification Work Near Rna Regency Park..read more
Gaya District Outdoor Fitness Equipment Procurement..read more
Supply And Installation Of Open Gym Equipment At Park Opp. D-377,..read more
P/f Open Gym Equipments At Dadaji Konddev Maidan, Sector 2, Charkop,..read more
Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category