Installation of VIP Benches and Dustbins in Malad Ward 44

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.57 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of VIP Benches and Dustbins in Malad Ward 44
Tender ID2026_MHADA_1333385_18Tender Reference NumberEE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.57 L Tender LocationMalad (e) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of VIP Benches and Dustbins in Malad Ward 44
  • Tender ID2026_MHADA_1333385_18
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.57 L
  • Tender LocationMalad (e),Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,570
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - P/f Vip Benches And Dustbin At Ward No. 44, Near Mhb Colony, Malad (e)

This tender, issued by the Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority (MHADA), specifically by the Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, pertains to the "P/F VIP Benches and Dustbin at Ward No. 44, Near MHB Colony, Malad (E)" project. The tender is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹18,56,540 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,570. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The total tender fee is ₹1,090, and the contract is of the Percentage form, with a work period of 365 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im
AddressExecutive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Vip Benches And Dustbin At Ward No. 38, Near Prathmesh..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Colored Dustbins for NIT Karnataka Surathkal..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Fixing Benches At Lokupvan Area And Various Area In..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Fixing Benches At Happy Valley Area And Various Area..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Fixing Benches At Dosti Rental Area And Various Area..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

P/f Vip Benches And Dustbin At Ward No. 38, Near...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Colored Dustbins for NIT Karnataka Surathkal...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Fixing Benches At Lokupvan Area And Various Area...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Fixing Benches At Happy Valley Area And Various...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Fixing Benches At Dosti Rental Area And Various...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More