| Tender Title | Malad East VIP Bench and Dustbin Installation Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MHADA_1333385_19 | Tender Reference Number | EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.10 L | Tender Location | Malad (e) , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/f Vip Benches And Dustbin At Ward No. 38, Near Prathmesh Nagar, Appapada, Malad (e)
The Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority, through its Executive Engineer (West) Division of the Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_MHADA_1333385_19, Tender Reference Number: EE/West/MSIB /e-Tender / 99 / 2026-27) for civil works. The project entails the provision and fitting of VIP Benches and Dustbins at Ward No. 38, located near Prathmesh Nagar, Appapada, Malad (East), Mumbai 400051. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹21,09,705, with a stipulated work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties must submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,100. A tender fee of ₹1090 is applicable, payable online. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). The tender documents were published on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing simultaneously. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM, at the office of the Executive Engineer (West) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, located at Room no. 537, 4th floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (East), Mumbai 400 051. This is a percentage-based contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Im |
| Address | Executive Engineer (west) Division, Mumbai Slum Improvement Board, (unit Of Mhada), Room No. 537, 4th Floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Bandra (east), Mumbai 400 051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P/f Vip Benches And Dustbin At Ward No. 44, Near Mhb..read more
Providing And Installing Wooden Platform, Bamboo Barricade, Carpet And Schedule Of..read more
Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Godda District Collectorate..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbins for Waste Management..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category