Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Godda District Collectorate

Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Godda District Collectorate
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979370Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Godda , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFurniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Godda District Collectorate
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979370
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Godda, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979370, is being issued by the Information Technology Department, Jharkhand, for the District Collectorate Office Godda. The tender pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Furniture Bench Desk Service Provider" and is open for applications from August 31, 2026, at 6:56 PM, concluding on September 15, 2026, at 7:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000.0 is required for participation in this procurement process, which is managed under the Ministry/State of Jharkhand.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical, Furniture & Networking Systems Repair and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Lakshadweep Indian Coast Guard: Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Custom..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical Systems, Furniture, and Medical Equipment Maintenance and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Comprehensive Science Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centres..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Science Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance in Gondia..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical, Furniture & Networking Systems Repair and Installation Services...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Lakshadweep Indian Coast Guard: Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical Systems, Furniture, and Medical Equipment Maintenance and Installation...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Comprehensive Science Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centres...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Science Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance in Gondia...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More