| Tender Title | Science Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance in Gondia | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978011 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gondia , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Zilla Parishad Gondia, Maharashtra, for the Design, Installation, and Maintenance of an Educational Lab Centre, specifically focusing on a Science Lab, including site preparation and furniture. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this comprehensive project. The bid commences on August 31, 2026, at 2:42 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid number for reference is GEM/2026/B/7978011. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 300,000.0 is required. The Zilla Parishad Gondia, located at the 2nd Floor, Zilla Parishad Administrative Building, Patanga Maidan, Amgaon Road, Fulchur, Gondia (Pin Code: 441601), is the procuring authority for this vital educational initiative within the state of Maharashtra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Science Laboratory Design, Installation & Maintenance Services for Higher Education..read more
Comprehensive Science Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centres..read more
Science Lab and Sports Equipment Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Madhya..read more
Science Lab Hardware Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centers..read more
Science Lab Hardware Supply and Installation for Educational Centre..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category