| Tender Title | Science Laboratory Design, Installation & Maintenance Services for Higher Education | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978475 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,908 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the Design, Installation, and Maintenance of an Educational Lab Centre, specifically focusing on Science Lab Equipment, for the Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh. The project, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978475, is being issued by the Vindhyachal office, located at Govt P.G. College Obra, Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh. Interested bidders are informed that the tender will commence on August 31, 2026, at 4:10 PM and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 42,908.0 is required for participation. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing scientific education within the region and requires a comprehensive approach to laboratory setup and ongoing upkeep.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance: Furniture & Electrical Equipment..read more
Science Lab Hardware Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centers..read more
Science Lab Hardware Supply and Installation for Educational Centre..read more
Comprehensive Science Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centres..read more
Science Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance in Gondia..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category