| Tender Title | Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance: Furniture & Electrical Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957502 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957502, is being issued by the Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh, through its office in Allahabad. The opportunity, dated 24-08-2026, pertains to the Design, Installation, and Maintenance of an Educational Lab Centre, specifically encompassing Education Centre Furniture and electrical equipment. This significant project is scheduled to commence on 24-08-2026 at 9:49 PM and will conclude with the bid closing on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,200.00 is required from all prospective bidders. This tender represents a crucial initiative within the state of Uttar Pradesh to enhance educational infrastructure, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this vital project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Science Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centres..read more
Science Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance Services for Karnataka Educational Centre..read more
ICT Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance at Deen Dayal..read more
Smart Class Lab Design, Installation, and Electrical Equipment for Coconut Research..read more
Procurement of Electrical Lab Equipment for Guwahati Tool Room and Training..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category