| Tender Title | Comprehensive Science Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centres | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947569 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gondia , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad Gondia, Maharashtra, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947569, seeks proposals for the comprehensive **Design, Installation, and Maintenance of an Educational Lab Centre – specifically a Science Lab Site Preparation, Furniture Buyer**. The procurement opportunity is open from 28-08-2026 at 4:21 PM and will close on 12-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to note the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is INR 300,000.0. This initiative, originating from the Zilla Parishad Gondia located at Amgaon Road (Pin Code 441601), aims to enhance educational infrastructure within the state of Maharashtra. The scope of work encompasses all aspects necessary to establish a fully functional science laboratory, including the crucial site preparation, procurement of appropriate furniture, and ongoing maintenance to ensure its longevity and optimal use.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Science Lab and Sports Equipment Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Madhya..read more
Science Lab Hardware Design, Installation, and Maintenance for Educational Centers..read more
Science Lab Hardware Supply and Installation for Educational Centre..read more
Science Lab Design, Installation, and Maintenance Services for Karnataka Educational Centre..read more
Chhattisgarh Science Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category